Church Life & External Bookings Diary

 

17th May Friday

09.30 – 12.30 Art class – Blenheim

12:45 – 15:15 Diabetes group - Glendale

19.30 – 21.30 Extreme – Main worship area/kitchen

18th May Saturday

09:00 – 17:00 Lazarus First aid training – Glendale/kitchen

09.30 – 11:00 Food Bank – Welcome Area & Kitchen

09.45 – 13.45 Liberty Dance – Blenheim & Elmsleigh/Kitchen

10.45 – 13.00 Liberty Dance Drama - Bonchurch

19th May Sunday

09.15 – 10.00 Early Service - Main worship area

10.30 – 11.30 Service - Main worship area

19:00 – 20.30 Revive rehearsal– Main worship area.

 

W/C 20th May 2019

Monday

07:00 – 08:00 Early prayers

08:30 - 12:30 Little Steps (Toddler group) (Starts 09:30) - Main worship area/Elmsleigh/Glendale

09:00 – 09:15 Staff prayers – venue tbc

09:00 – 17:00 Lazarus first aid training - Blenheim

09:15 - 10:00 Pastoral meeting – Southsea

10.00 – 11.30 Parish nurse weigh in clinic – Southsea

12:00 – 13:30 Private booking – Bonchurch

14:00 – 16:00 SBC – exercise class – Glendale & Kitchen

20:00 – 22:00 Worship practice – Main worship area

Tuesday

09:00 – 17:00 Lazarus first aid training - Blenheim

09:15 - 11:45 Home Group – Jan Champions – Glendale starts 09.30

10.30 – 12:30 Home Group - Margaret Knight

11:30 – 16:30 Baby Massage – Main worship area

12:30 – 13:30 Prayer meeting – Glendale

14:00 – 15:00 Meeting - Southsea

18:00 – 20:00 Girls Brigade – Whole church

19:00 – 20:00 Private booking – Bonchurch

20.00 – 22:00 Home Group – Stuart & Becky

20:00 – 22:00 Home Group – Hilary & Steve Currell (every 1st & 3rd Tues)

20:00 – 22:00 Home group – Rebekah & David Simmonds

20:30 – 22:00 Home group – Stephen Firminger (20:15 for a 20:30 start)

20.00 – 22.00 Men’s group – Welcome Area (every other week)

Wednesday

09:00 – 17:00 Lazarus first aid training - Blenheim

09:00 – 12:00 Parish Nurse walk in Clinic – Reception office

09:00 – 12:00 Parish Nurse HUB – Glendale

09:30 – 12:30 Private booking – Bonchurch

10.00 – 11.00 Puzzle club - Elmsleigh

10:00 – 11:00 High Impact exercise class – Main worship area

11:00 – 12:00 Low Impact exercise class – Main worship area

12:00 – 12.30 Midweek service – Main worship area

12.30 – 14.00 Lunch – Main worship area

20.00 – 22:00 Home Group – Tony & Frances Davis

20:00 – 22:00 Growth Group – Catie & David Back’s (ow

Thursday

06:00 – 22:15 Polling station – Glendale/welcome

09:00 – 17:00 Lazarus first aid training – Blenheim

14.00 – 16.00 U3A Committee meeting – Elmsleigh

20:00 – 21:00 Prayer group – Heather and Tony Griggs

20.00 – 22:00 Home Group – Malcolm & Lesley M’Clelland

20:00 – 22:00 Home Group – Paul & Susan Moore

20.00 – 22:00 Home Group – Tony & Lorraine Simmonds

19:45 – 22:00 Home Group – Lindsay & Brian Crew

Friday

09:00 – 17:00 Lazarus first aid training - Glendale

09:30 – 12:30 Art Class – Blenheim

09:30 – 15:00 BWF – Elmsleigh/Welcome area & Kitchen

19:30 – 21:30 Extreme – Off site

Saturday

09.30 – 11:00 Food Bank – Welcome Area/main church & Kitchen

09:45 – 13:45 Liberty Dance – Blenheim & Elmsleigh

10.45 – 13.00 Liberty Drama & Singing – Bonchurch

11:00 – 15|:00 Reserved for wedding prep – Glendale

15:00 – 17:00 Wedding of Dan & Kirsty – Main worship area/welcome area

Sunday

09:15 – 10:00 Early service – Main worship area

10.30 – 11:30 communion Service– Main worship area

19:00 – 20:00 ReVive – Main worship area

 

Purple = Church Life Orange = External Booking