Church Life & External Bookings Diary

W/C 11th November 2019

 

Purple = Church Life Orange = External Booking

 

Monday

07:00 – 08:00 Early prayers

09:00 – 09:15 Staff prayers – Elmsleigh

09:00 – 17:00 Lazarus first aid training - Blenheim

09:15 – 10:00 Pastoral meeting – Elmsleigh

09:30 – 11:30 Little Steps – (toddler group) – Main worship area/kitchen/ Glendale/Porta cabin

11:00 – 12:00 Private function – Bonchurch

14:00 – 16:00 SBC – Sure & Steady exercise class run with council– Glendale/Kitchen

14:30 – 16:30 Table Tennis – Main worship area/Kitchen

20:00 – 22:00 Worship practice – Main worship area

Tuesday

09:00 – 17:00 Lazarus first aid training - Blenheim

09:30 - 11:30 Home Group – Jan Champion - Glendale

09:30 – 14:30 Baby Massage – Main worship

12:30 – 13:30 Prayer meeting – Glendale

13;30 – 17:00 1-2-1 Tuition - Elmsleigh

17:30 – 20:00 Boys Brigade – Upstairs/Main worship area

18:00 – 20:00 Girls Brigade – Downstairs/Main worship area

19:00 – 20:00 Private function – Bonchurch

20:00 – 22:00 Home Group – Rebekah & David Simmonds

20:00 – 22:00 Home Group – Hilary & Steve Currell (every 1st & 3rd Tues)

20:00 – 22:00 Men’s Group – Welcome area

20:30 – 22:00 Home group – Stephen Firminger (20:20 for a 20:30 start)

Wednesday

09:00 – 12:00 Parish Nurse walk in Clinic – Reception office

09:00 – 12:00 Parish Nurse HUB – Glendale

09:00 – 17:00 Lazarus first aid training - Blenheim

09:30 – 10:30 Private function – Bonchurch

09:45 – 16:45 Diabetics Clinics 1-2-1- Porta Cabin

10:00 – 12:00 Puzzle club - Elmsleigh

10:00 – 11:00 Low Impact exercise class – Main worship area

11:00 – 12:00 High Impact exercise class – Main worship area

12:00 – 12:45 Midweek service – Main worship area

12:45 – 15:00 Lunch – Main worship/Welcome area/kitchen – ‘Twinning toilets day’

13:00 – 15:00 Parish nurse meeting - Bonchurch

14:15 – 17:45 1-2-1 Tuition - Elmsleigh

19:00 - 20:30 Private function – Porta cabin

19:30 – 21:30 Home Group – Michael & Amanda Thorpe’s

20.00 – 22:00 Home Group – Tony & Frances Davis

20:00 – 22:00 Growth Group – David & Catie Back

20;00 – 22:00 Church Council – Malcolm’s house

Thursday

07:30 – 08:30 Early morning prayers – Glendale

13:30 – 16:30 U3A monthly meeting – Main worship area/Welcome area

19:30 – 22:00 Alpha course & dinner – Blenheim & Glendale

19.45 – 22:00 Home Group – Lindsay & Brian Crew

20.00 – 22:00 Home Group – Ian & Amy Noakes

20.00 – 22:00 Home Group – Malcolm & Lesley M’Clelland

20:00 – 22:00 Home group – Gareth & Sarah Wynn

20.00 – 22:00 Home Group – Tony & Lorraine Simmonds

20:00 – 22:00 Home Group – Susan & Paul Moore

Friday

09:00 – 17:00 Lazarus course – First aid course for staff and church

09:15 – 16:45 Diabetics group x 2 sessions - Glendale

09:30 – 12:30 Art Class – Blenheim/kitchen

14:30 – 16:30 U3A (History group) - Elmsleigh

19.30 – 21.30 Extreme - Whole building

Saturday

09:00 – 17:00 Alpha – Holy Spirit day – Glendale/kitchen

09.30 – 11:30 Food Bank – Main church/Welcome Area & Kitchen

09:30 – 13:30 Liberty Dance – Blenheim & Elmsleigh

09:30 - 12:30 Liberty Drama - Bonchurch

17:00 – 18\:30 Time to remember service - |Main worship area

Sunday

09:15 – 10:00 Early service - Main worship area

10.30 – 14:30 Service – Main worship area

19:00 – 20:00 Revive practice TBC – Main worship area